<body> <iframe src="http://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID=28322484&amp;blogName=Other&amp;publishMode=PUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT&amp;navbarType=BLUE&amp;layoutType=CLASSIC&amp;homepageUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fjie-bday.blogspot.com%2F&amp;searchRoot=http%3A%2F%2Fjie-bday.blogspot.com%2Fsearch" height="30px" width="100%" marginwidth="0" marginheight="0" scrolling="no" id="navbar-iframe" frameborder="0"></iframe> <div id="space-for-ie"></div> Not just a perfect blog template.


Friday, October 13, 2006


FREAKING BORED TODAY.
Reason to boredom : Stayed at home and doing nothing but looking at blogs, blog, youtube, whatever crap i can do on computer. But it soon got freaking boring.I WANT TO GO OUT...larh.

----------------------------------------------------------------------

MapleStory, currently a bighit to singaporeans.

The popular maplestory has caused many to be addicted to it, and cause many to waste soooo much money, some even went bankrupt. But Asiasoft obviously doesn't seem to care and instead introduces more cash items so much so that people can't resist buying them cos many has it and the player does not. Look into http://maplesea.com and you'll notice soooo many freaking things requires cash.

This bloody game, in this case even caused someone to be so FREAKING depressed of losing some items because of scammers, whatsoever. Im sure some even cried..cause they got killed and lose some exp then? Yea right, so EMOTIONAL.. .. losing some exp is like losing a kin or a friend in real life.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
I don't understand why some people love staying at home, face the computer whole day, playing games, be it online/cd games or whatsoever. As if the computer is thier whole life, blahblahblah, blahblahblah. I can't imagine how they kope if one day thier computer explodes and probably they'll just be stuck there at the seat trying to fix the computer, themselves. Of computer games, online gaming seems to be most addictive towards teenagers.

Probably they'll say they play online games for stress relief, but thats a freaking stupid reason. For a start, the online games aren't even that fun, just that you can chat with you friends or some strangers. Then, they start playing EVEN AFTER EXAMS. Even worse, they play when they are happy, and wow, some stress relief.

If you want to chat with friends go out larh, if want to make new friends, isn't chatrooms the best?

But im not discouraging gaming, just that don't get addicted to it can already, don't be like me last time, damn freaking crap, online just maple, offline also talking about maple. After school go STRAIGHT HOME, aim for MAPLE..again. Even sleep also think about tommorow can LEVEL UP OR NOT. This applies to all games of course.

By being an addict, you are neglecting everything/everyone else around you, which is pure crap. Already wasted so many months gaming, stopping feels so much of a relief. Writing about this also no use anyway, gaming addicts will be playing games and not coming here to read this post anyway, so what the heck.

HAHAHAHAH.i think im insulting many people here=x, hopefully i don't get killed!...
...
...
by some monsters in GAMES =).

Comments pls, ty.

Norman Au.



Blogged at 5:19 PM, +8 GMT


1 Comments:

I was addicted to it once. Everyday keep thinking of level up, feel sad when die.
But now only play to relief stress,and dont buy cash card anymore. I am glad I have overcome it.

By Anonymous Anonymous, at October 16, 2006 9:08 AM  

Post a Comment



If you enjoy this blog,
you will SURELY love...


Http://fiqo.blogspot.com


CLICK TO RETURN TO

Photobucket


Classics


The New Language(TNL)
The New Language(TNL) II
The New Language(TNL) III

Sesame Street
People
Formal Letter

How to be an ass in a hospital
Stop eating, be happy
Opera


Tagboard







My Profile



- Norman
- Email address: Ahs.namron@gmail.com


Misc





Started on 1st January2007.



Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-No Derivative Works 3.0 Unported License



Archives

April 2006

May 2006

June 2006

July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
November 2008
January 2009
March 2009
June 2009
July 2009
September 2009
December 2009




Exit

Links

Blog
Information